Google MailSkywardBreakfast & Lunch MenusTEL-Tennessee Electronic LibraryGALE Power SearchINFOTRAC-Academic One FileWorld Book Encyclopedia6th Grade7th Grade8th GradeSpecial EducationRTI/Excel AcademyMicrosoft 365 Student AccessIXL - Sign InSchool StaffPrincipal's CornerStudent HandbookParent Family Involvement PlanEscuela Secundaria de Envolvimiento del Padre Updated Lesson Plan Technology RequestSchool PublicationsSSMSMy Benefits ChannelOnline StopwatchTN Curriculum StandardsTCAP Test Item SamplersiReadyStudy IslandPower of I Teacher DatabaseLearn 360Khan AcademyPearsonDMS Report CardTVAASBrain PopJefferson County SchoolsEasy IEPAcademy of Reading ManagementOdysseyhttp://learnzillion.com/Testing Center for PARCCAncestryK12Thinkcerca6th Grade Primary Source Documents7th Grade Primary Source Documents8th Grade Primary Source DocumentsAdditional ResourcesStar 360MICAExcel AcademyExcel Academy PowerPoint OverviewMedal of Honor Character Development ProgramGo Math on the Spot VideosSuccessMakerTEL-Tennessee Electronic LibraryINFOTRAC - GALE Power SearchINFOTRAC - Academic One FileWorld Book EncyclopediaKids.GovFollett DestinyAncestry InstitutionFold3Newspapers.comNewselaSportsClubs and OrganizationsStudent CouncilJr. BetaThank you PTO for all you do for us!DMS Parent Involvement Plan (English)DMS Compact (Español)/Escuelas del Codado de DeKalb Escuela Secundaria Dekalb MiddleDMS 2014 Report Card ResultsDMS Parent Family Involvement PlanDMS Parent Involvement Plan (Español)/Escuela Secundaria Dekalb Middle Plan de Envolvimiento del PadreDMS Parent-Teacher-Student Compact (English)DMS School - Parent Compact TNReady/TCAP Testing Schedule

Jennings, Randy DMS Principal
Dakas, Amanda DMS Vice Principal
Walker, Vicky Ofice Staff - Secretary
Gilreath, Fay Office Staff - Bookkeeper

Agee, January Special Education
Agee, Josh RTI Instructor/Girls' Basketball
Barnes, Suzette 7th Grade Science/Student Council
Birmingham, Kelly 7th Grade Math
Blair, Mary Ann 6th Grade Science
Brown, Galen 8th Grade English/Science
Browning-Huntington, Mary Special Education
Cowan, Nancy 7th Grade Science
Davidson, Tena RTI Instructor
Elrod, Jenny 8th Grade English/Reading
Espinosa, Holly Special Education
Farley, Jason Special Education
Fletcher, Amy 7th Grade English/Reading
Gash, Suzanne 6th Grade Social Studies
Hayes, Lesa 8th Grade Math
Hendrix, Lori 8th Grade Social Studies/Jr. Beta
Johnson, Angela 6th Grade Science
Jones, Bryan 8th Grade Science/FCA
Jones, Michelle 6th Grade Social Studies
Lewis, Mike Special Education
Melching, Martha Guidance/Yearbook/Basketball Cheerleading
Moore, Debra 7th Grade English/Reading
Nokes, Justin 7th Grade Social Studies/Boys and Girls Soccer
O'Conner, Courtney 6th Grade Math
Phillips, Emily Specials - Music
Poteete, Justin 8th Grade Math/Science/Football/Boys Basketball/Boys Baseballl
Puckett, Mary Ann Specials - Art
Randolph, Cody PE/Boys Basketball/Girls Softball
Scarbro, Candy 6th Grade English/Reading
Smith, Gretta Specials - Library
Smitty, Penny 6th Grade Math
Sullivan, Tonya Specials - Computer Lab/Beta
Sweeney, Lauri RTI Coordinator
Sykes, Jennifer 8th Grade Social Studies/Science/Football Cheerleading
Thomas, Kitty Specials - PE
Vance, Cheryl 6th Grade English/Reading
Webb, Tad 7th Grade Math/Football/Baseball
West, Jennifer 7th Grade Social Studies
Wisinger, Kathryn ELL

Ferrell, Trena
Graham, Doris
Holder, Ester
Isaac, Josh
Moore, Angie
Norton, Lisa
Pinegar, Paula
Sanders, Mary
Trapp, Brad